Collection of crafting yarns in many colours

Jolly Good Yarn

Jolly Good Yarn® from Cumbria, UK, is a leading brand of eco-friendly yarns and accessories. We offer a variety of yarns made from recycled materials like cotton and textiles, including our own brand of recycled cotton t-shirt yarn (also known as jersey or fabric yarn). We also sell other eco-friendly options like eucalyptus and recycled plastic bottle yarn. In addition to yarn, we carry various macrame and crochet accessories like crochet hooks, rings, beads, and dowels. 

128 products

Blue yarn ball with a label on a white background

5mm Ipplepen Blue recycled cotton macrame cord

Regular
£11.00
Sale
£11.00
Regular
Unit Price
per 
Yellow yarn skein with 'jolly good yarn' label on a white background

Striped Yellow t-shirt yarn by Jolly Good Yarn (100-120m)

Regular
£10.00
Sale
£10.00
Regular
Unit Price
per 
Recycled textile yarn - colour grey

Suit grey t-shirt yarn by Jolly Good Yarn (100-120m)

Regular
£10.00
Sale
£10.00
Regular
Unit Price
per 
Blue yarn ball with a 'jolly good yarn' label on a white background

5mm Bratton Blue recycled cotton macrame cord

Regular
£11.00
Sale
£11.00
Regular
Unit Price
per 
Brown yarn ball with a label on a white background

5mm Dunswick Brown recycled cotton macrame cord

Regular
£11.00
Sale
£11.00
Regular
Unit Price
per 
Trio of red t-shirt yarns together on a white background.

Trio of Red T-Shirt Yarn

Regular
£20.00
Sale
£20.00
Regular
Unit Price
per 
Dark green yarn ball with 'Jolly Good Yarn' label on a white background

Pine Green t-shirt yarn by Jolly Good Yarn (100-120m)

Regular
£10.00
Sale
£10.00
Regular
Unit Price
per 
Ball of dark blue yarn with a 'jolly good yarn' label on a white background

Mottled Dark Blue t-shirt yarn by Jolly Good Yarn (100-120m)

Regular
£10.00
Sale
£10.00
Regular
Unit Price
per